The Collectors
Call us on 0800 542 5747

Quick Quote

We can provide you with a quick quote during the working day. Simply click the 'Quick Quote' button for further information.

See Us in Action

See us in Action

Click the thumbnail to see why people recommend us again and again.

Recommended removal co. of Big Yellow Self Storage.

Recommended removal co. of Big Yellow Self Storage.

Big Yellow Self Storage for homes and business.

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets out our data processing practices in respect of information collected on this website by The Collectors. We take the privacy rights of our website users seriously and endeavour to ensure that all our procedures comply fully with the Data Protection Act 1998.

If you have any requests concerning the personal information we process, please contact us by clicking here

Information collected

We collect personal information from visitors to this website through the use of online forms and every time you communicate with us.

Use of personal information

We may use the personal information you provide via this website to contact you by email, SMS, telephone and/or post in the future about The Collector’s work and/or services. However, we will not share your information with any third parties unless legally instructed to do so.

If you receive any marketing communication from The Collectors, you will always be able to opt out by using the appropriate method of contact (e.g. Newsletter emails will have an unsubscribe link).

Use of cookies

A cookie is a small piece of information sent by a web server to a web browser, which enables the server to collect information from the browser. Find out more about the use of cookies at We use cookies to keep a track of visitors’ browsing patterns and build a profile of usage. This information is used to monitor use of the website but it does not contain any information that can identify you as an individual.

Third party sites

The website often contains banners and links to third party websites. We cannot be held responsible for their content and their practices are not covered by our Privacy Policy. We recommend you investigate the privacy policy of any given site that you are concerned about.

Access to your information

You have a right to access the personal information that The Collectors holds about you. Please click here to contact us or write to the following address:

The Collectors
100 Longstone Avenue
NW10 3UD

The Collectors is entitled to make a charge for supplying this information and will reply within one calendar month of receipt of your request. It will help us to locate your records more easily if you can tell as something about the nature of your contact with us when making the request. Please note that we may request proof of your identity before disclosing personal information.